Hotmedia
POLITICSLATEST

House Of Reps Supplementary Election: List of All Winners As Announced By INEC

The Supplementary Election held on April 15, 2023: Candidates contested in two Governorship polls, 5 Senatorial Districts, 31 House of Representatives Constituencies and 57 State Constituency seats.

Below are the House of Reps seats as announced by INEC; (3 Pending)

KHANA/GOKANA
PDP/incumbent: Dumnamene Robinson Deekor (18641)✓
SDP: Friday Nubari Nke-ee (10165)

OLUYOLE
APC/incumbent: Tolulope Akande-Sadipe (14891)✓
PDP: Abdul-Mojeed Mogbonjubola (13073)

IBADAN SOUTH-EAST/NORTH-EAST
APC: Adedapo Lam-Adesina (27338)
PDP/incumbent: Abass Agboworin (28111)✓

DOGUWA/TUDUNWADA
APC/incumbent: Alhassan Ado Doguwa (41573)✓
NNPP: Salisu Abdullahi Yushaãš (34831)

FAGGE
APC/incumbent:Aminu Suleiman Goro – 8669
LP: Abubakar Shuaib Fagge – 12789
NNPP: Muhammed Bello Shehu – 19024✓

ABAK/ETIM EKPO/IKA
APC: Clement Jimbo (22225)✓
PDP/incumbent: Aniekan Umanah (20793)

OGBARU
APGA: John Arinzechukwu Awogu (10155)
LP: Victor Afamefuna Ogene (10851)✓
PDP/incumbent: Wilfred Onyema Chukwuka (10619)

READ ALSO:  NDDC Set To Release Game-Changing Partnership Initiative At PPP Summit 2023

SOUTHERN IJAW
APC/incumbent: Preye Influence Oseke (12992)
PDP: Rodney Ebikebina Ambaiowei (13992)✓

DEKINA/BASSA
APC: Paul Gowon Haruna✓
PDP: Usman Okai Austin

GUSAU/TSAFE
APC: Sanusi Garba Rikiji (50069)
PDP/incumbent: Kabiru Amadu Mai Palace (62065)✓

GADA/GORONYO
APC/incumbent: Musa Sarkin Adar (25549)
PDP: Bashiru Usman Gorau (29679)✓

YABO/SHAGARI
PDP: Umar Musa Yabo✓

GUMMI/BUKKUYUM
APC: Ahmad Muhammad (35058)
PDP/incumbent: Abubakar Suleiman Gummi (35664)✓

KWARE/WAMMAKO
APC/incumbent: Kalambaina Ahmad Abdullahi (43344)✓
PDP: Murtala Bello Maigona (35568)

SOKOTO NORTH/SOKOTO SOUTH
APC: Hassan Bala Abubakar✓

GUDU/TANGAZA
APC: Yakubu Sani Alhaji✓
PDP: Abubakar G/Madi Musa (17029)

ILELA/GWADABAWA
APC: Isah Bello Ambarura (31374)✓
PDP: Salihu Aliyu (30414)

RABAH/WURNO
APC/incumbent: Ibrahim AlMustapha Aliyu✓

BINJI/SILAME
APC: Saadu Nabunkari✓

PORT HARCOURT II
APC: Collins Owhonda (56)
LP: Tamuno Victor Chukwumeike (73)
PDP: Blessing Chigeru Amadi (6619)✓

GUMEL/MAIGATARI/SULETANKARKAR/GAGARAWA
APC: Sule Fulawa Nazeef (49893)✓
PDP: Ahmed Habu Gumel (46537)

KOKO-BESSE/MAIYAMA
PDP: Salisu Garba Koko✓

UHUNMWODE/ORHIONMWON
APC: Billy Osawaru✓

KEBBE/TAMBUWAL
APC/incumbent: Bala Kokani (34282)
PDP: Abdussamad Dasuki (47317)✓

AREWA/DANDI
APC: Garba Rabi’u Kamba (24965)✓
PDP: (24201)

ISA/SABON BIRNI
APC: Abdulkadir Jelani Danbuga✓

DANGE SHUNI/BODINGA/TURETA
APC: Shehu Nasiru (40994)✓
PDP/incumbent: Shehu Balarabe Kakale (35687)

IKONO/INI
All 17 PUs Cancelled due to widespread violence and hijacking of BVAS machines. INEC to make a decision.

In February, Emmanuel Ukpong Udo (YPP/incumbent) – “19926” led PDP’s Dr. Glory Edet “15765”.

Results are been awaited for three (3) Constitutencies:

Takum/Ussa/Donga

Mbaitoli/Ikeduru

Ezza North/Ishielu

Related posts

Special Announcement: Mbaise Professionals Holds Get Together On 10th December, 2022

Hotmedia

FG Appoints Igbo Man, Nwabuoku As Acting Accountant General To Replace Idris Suspended Over N80billion Alleged Fraud

Hotmedia

2023: Why Ajegunle Needs OmoBarca At The National Assembly

Hotmedia

Breaking: Russian Invasion: Panic As Nigerians Freeze At Ukrainian Border, Denied Exit Out Of Troubled Country

Hotmedia

Nigerian Security Operatives Arrest 22-year-old Girl Member Of ESN, Who Have Killed Five Persons In Imo

Hotmedia

Okorocha To Uzodinma: “This Attack Has Open A New But Ugly Chapter In Imo Politics” .

Hotmedia

Leave a Comment